Academy Leaders

BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND PARTNERS







EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD  


Chairman of the Board

Mr. Greg Main

Town Hall Research Planning Co-Chair

Mr. Howard Barnett, Jr.

Mr. Roger Blais, Ph. D

Board Development & Nominating Co-Chair

Mr. Larry Briggs

Mr. Bill Bullard

Salute Sales Committee

Mr. Mike Cooper

Mr. John Feaver, Ph. D.

Ms. Kay Goebel, Ph. D.

Dr. Mickey Hepner, Ph. D.

Ms. Cheryl Hill

Mr. Lundy Kiger

Immediate Fast Chair & Fund Development Chair

Mr. Darryl Schmidt

Investment Chair

Mr. Douglas Branch

Mr. Lundy Kiger

Ms. Lou Kohlman

Town Hall Report Chair & Trainer

Mr. Terry Kordeliski

Ms. Karen Langdon

Mr. Dave Lopez

Secretary & Treasurer

Mr. Scott McLain

Mr. Michael Neal

Chairman-Elect & Membership VP

Mr. John Harper

Ms. Bev Binkowski

Ms. Anne Roberts

Mr. David Stewart

Mr. Chuck Thompson

Mr. Chris Tytanic

Mr. Richard Wansley

Metro OKC Region Chair

Ms. Alba Weaver

Legislators' Welcome Reception Co-Chair

Ms. Susan Winchester

BOARD MEMBERS  


Town Hall Research Planning Co-Chair

Mr. Dan Boren

Ms. Lauren Brookey

Metro Tulsa Region Chair

Ms. Teresa Burkett

Bellmon Legacy Fund Campaign Co-Chair

Mr. Robert Butkin

Town Hall Panel Leader & Trainer

Ms. Anita Poole Endsley

Ms. Amy Ford

Mr. Brian Goddy

Ms. Molly Helm

Anne Holzberlein

Mr. Chuck Hoskin, Jr.

Mr. Brent Kisling

Mr. Craig Knutson

Dr. Tom McKeon

Mr. Brian McClain

Mr. Scott Meacham

Mr. Chris Meyers

Ms. Susan Paddack

Ms. Brenda Porton

Mr. Larry Rice, Ph.D.

Mr. Dave Rowland

Ms. Sara Jane Smallwood

Mr. Clark Southard

Ms. Carolyn Stager

Mr. Clayton Taylor

Bellmon Legacy Fund

Mr. Matthew Weaver

ADVISORY COUNCIL TO THE BOARD  


Mr. Dewayne Andrews

Mr. Bill Anoatubby

Mr. Bill John Baker

Mr. Gary Baton

Mr. Don Betz, Ph.D.

The Honorable
David Boren


Common Education Advisory

Mr. Joe Siano

Mr. Gerard Clancy, M.D.

Mr. Terry Cline, Ph.D.

Mr. Steve Hahn

Mr. Ted Haynes

Mr. Hans Helmerich

Mr. Glen D. Johnson, J.D.

Mr. Bruce Lawrence

Mr. Marcie Mack, Ph.D.

Mr. J. Larry Nichols

Mr. Paul Renfrow

Mr. Stuart Solomon

Mr. Steadman Upham


Legislative Advisory

Legislators' Welcome Reception Co-Chair

Ms. Lee Denney

 

Mr. Clark Jolley

Mr. Scott Martin

 

Ms. Susan Paddack

MEMBER PARTNER INVESTORS  


Consensus Investors


Collaborator Investors